Tender for Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 ...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 Grade, 20 Nos of Size 2500X1000x1000mm for Load Testing of Eot Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi Po Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCD-132/2026 | Ref ID: 146375089).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 Grade, 20 Nos of Size 2500X1000x1000mm for Load Testing of Eot Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi Po Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 Grade, 20 Nos of Size 2500X1000x1000mm for Load Testing of Eot Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi Po Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 Grade, 20 Nos of Size 2500X1000x1000mm for Load Testing of Eot Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi Po Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146375089

Notice Ref. No.: PCD-132/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 grade, 20 nos of size 2500x1000x1000mm for load testing of EoT Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi PO Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun District Hamirpur HP
Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 grade, 20 nos of size 2500x1000x1000mm for load testing of EoT Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi, PO Jeehan, Tehsil Nadaun, District Hamirpur (H.P.).Time for Completion : 45 daysEstimated Cost INR 7, 14, 662/- excluding GST
Location : Hamirpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections