Tender for Construction of Regional Passport Office (B Plus G Plus 6...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Regional Passport Office (B Plus G Plus 6) and Residential Building ( B Plus G Plus 3) with Basement and Mechanical Car Parking at New Town, Kolkata Including Pile Foundation, Basement... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127744 | Ref ID: 127658094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 820351127, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9203512.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Regional Passport Office (B Plus G Plus 6) and Residential Building ( B Plus G Plus 3) with Basement and Mechanical Car Parking at New Town, Kolkata Including Pile Foundation, Basement...

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127658094

Notice Ref. No.: 11/CE(Kol)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 820351127

Tender EMD: ₹ 9203512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Regional Passport Office (B plus G Plus 6) and Residential Building ( B plus G plus 3) with Basement and Mechanical Car Parking at New Town, Kolkata including Pile foundation, Basement, Internal Sanitary installations, Internal Electrical installation, Sub Station, HVAC system, Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System, DG Sets, Security System, Ventilation System, Facade Lighting, UPS, Networking and CCTV etc.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 127744
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/09/2025 20:36
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 92, 03, 512
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 82, 03, 51, 127
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/01/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections