Tender for Construction of Regional Centre for Ncdc (National Centre...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Regional Centre for Ncdc (National Centre for Disease Control) Admin Cum Lab Building, Quarantine Centre and Office Facility for Apho, Pho and Lpho, Including Internal Water Supply, Sa... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140023 | Ref ID: 133742635). The estimated tender value is ₹ 594305, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11887.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Regional Centre for Ncdc (National Centre for Disease Control) Admin Cum Lab Building, Quarantine Centre and Office Facility for Apho, Pho and Lpho, Including Internal Water Supply, Sa...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133742635

Notice Ref. No.: 70/NIT/EE/AE/AASD-II/2025-26/ Recall

Tender Value: ₹ 594305

Tender EMD: ₹ 11887

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Regional Centre for NCDC (National Centre for Disease Control) Admin Cum Lab Building, Quarantine Centre and Office Facility for APHO, PHO and LPHO, including internal water supply, Sanitary installation, Drainage, Development works, Boundry wall, storm water drain, Supplying & filling of earth, Substation, UG & fire sump and miscellaneous works at Rani, Guwahati (Assam) (SH:- Providing inspection vehicle with driver for O/o AE, AASD-II, CPWD, Guwahati-35.)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 140023
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/01/2026 20:53
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 887
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 94, 305
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections