Tender for Construction of Rcc U/G Sump for Rupankui Village Taluka ...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc U/G Sump for Rupankui Village Taluka .Savli Dist. Vadodara in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337590 | Ref ID: 147693654). The estimated tender value is ₹ 530405.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5304.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rcc U/G Sump for Rupankui Village Taluka .Savli Dist. Vadodara category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rcc U/G Sump for Rupankui Village Taluka .Savli Dist. Vadodara Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Rcc U/G Sump for Rupankui Village Taluka .Savli Dist. Vadodara

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147693654

Notice Ref. No.: 06 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 530405.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5304

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Connecting Pipe Line of 90 Mm Dia from Sump to Existing Pipe Line, Construction of 0.70 Lac Litre Capacity Rcc U/G Sump & Construction of Pump House Rupankui Villages, Taluka .Savli Dist. Vadodara
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 21-08-2026 15:00
Remarks Instrument of tender fee and EMD bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD SPEED POST HAND DELIVERY so as to reach to Executive Engineer P H Works Division Vadodara Dist Vadodara Dt. 04 09 2026 15 00 Hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Vadodara
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 5, 304 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Vadodara
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 5, 304 INR.
Maximum FDR 5, 304 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections