Tender for Construction of Rcc Storm Water Drainage Network for Bput...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Storm Water Drainage Network for Bput Campus Rourkela, Odisha in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 156235 | Ref ID: 142159174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 91747748, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1834955.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Rcc Storm Water Drainage Network for Bput Campus Rourkela, Odisha

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142159174

Notice Ref. No.: 07/NIT/SE-Rourkela/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 91747748

Tender EMD: ₹ 1834955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of RCC Storm Water Drainage Network for BPUT Campus Rourkela, Odisha
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 156235
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/05/2026 19:09
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/06/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 34, 955
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 17, 47, 748
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/07/2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections