Tender for Construction of Rcc Road between Iop and Etp in Kmml

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Road between Iop and Etp in Kmml in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMML_765346_1 | Ref ID: 120132362). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1507119, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37700.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Rcc Road between Iop and Etp in Kmml

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120132362

Notice Ref. No.: EAF/CIV/0084/2025-26 Dtd12/05/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1507119

Tender EMD: ₹ 37700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Area clearing, sectioning, laying GSB, earth work, excavation, brick work, PCC, Polythene sheets laying, plastering, RCC, Steel works, VDF concreting, bitumen in expansion joint
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Maintenance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 50
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 07, 119
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections