Tender for Construction of Rcc Road at Ash Dyke at Ntpc Khargone

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Road at Ash Dyke at Ntpc Khargone in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NTPC_R3_0000120781 | Ref ID: 123763607).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Rcc Road at Ash Dyke at Ntpc Khargone

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123763607

Notice Ref. No.: 9900306061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Rcc Road at Ash Dyke at Ntpc Khargone
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 31-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections