Tender for Construction of Rcc Retaining Wall Downstream Side of Mai...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Retaining Wall Downstream Side of Main Drain for Protection to Culvert at Dmz under Rajmahal Ocp. in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ECL_349948_1 | Ref ID: 132611380).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Rcc Retaining Wall Downstream Side of Main Drain for Protection to Culvert at Dmz under Rajmahal Ocp.

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132611380

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/25-26/384 Dt-23.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1854901

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of RCC retaining wall downstream side of main drain for protection to culvert at DMZ under Rajmahal OCP.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 54, 901

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections