Tender for Construction of RCC retaining of both U/S & D/S of Aquadu...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of RCC retaining of both U/S & D/S of Aquaduct at RD 2510m of Right Main Distributary of Deo Irrigation Project. in Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06/CCEKDIP of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141188411). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28775000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 287800.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of RCC retaining of both U/S & D/S of Aquaduct at RD 2510m of Right Main Distributary of Deo Irrigation Project. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of RCC retaining of both U/S & D/S of Aquaduct at RD 2510m of Right Main Distributary of Deo Irrigation Project. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of RCC retaining of both U/S & D/S of Aquaduct at RD 2510m of Right Main Distributary of Deo Irrigation Project.

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141188411

Notice Ref. No.: 06/CCEKDIP of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 28775000

Tender EMD: ₹ 287800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of RCC retaining of both U/S & D/S of Aquaduct at RD 2510m of Right Main Distributary of Deo Irrigation Project.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections