Tender for Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for M...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for MCS Officers, Site Development, Construction of Approach road, Construction of gate (3 Nos), Water Tank/Rain water harvesting, Providing AC, D.G... in East Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: .PW/CE/BD/135/2025/4 | Ref ID: 141109410).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for MCS Officers, Site Development, Construction of Approach road, Construction of gate (3 Nos), Water Tank/Rain water harvesting, Providing AC, D.G... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for MCS Officers, Site Development, Construction of Approach road, Construction of gate (3 Nos), Water Tank/Rain water harvesting, Providing AC, D.G... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for MCS Officers, Site Development, Construction of Approach road, Construction of gate (3 Nos), Water Tank/Rain water harvesting, Providing AC, D.G...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141109410

Notice Ref. No.: .PW/CE/BD/135/2025/4

Tender Value: ₹ 42498508.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for MCS Officers, Site Development, Construction of Approach road, Construction of gate (3 Nos), Water Tank/Rain water harvesting, Providing AC, D.G Set, Street Lights & Supplying, Installation & Commissioning of 1 Elevator- 13 persons 884kg Construction of RCC Residential Apartments ‘(G+3) for MCS Officers, Site Development, Construction of Approach road, Construction of gate (3 Nos), Water Tank/Rain water harvesting, Providing AC, D.G Set, Street Lights & Supplying, Installation & Commissioning of 1 Elevator- 13 persons 884kg

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections