Tender for Construction of Rcc Protection Wall Around Cable Terminat...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Protection Wall Around Cable Termination Monopoles at Different Sites in Modification Shifting Work of 132 Kv Lines for Bhopal Metro in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPTC_512545_1 | Ref ID: 142574552). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1915000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38500.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Rcc Protection Wall Around Cable Termination Monopoles at Different Sites in Modification Shifting Work of 132 Kv Lines for Bhopal Metro

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142574552

Notice Ref. No.: TS-68/471

Tender Value: ₹ 1915000

Tender EMD: ₹ 38500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of RCC Protection wall around cable termination monopoles at different sites in modification shifting work of 132 KV Lines for Bhopal Metro
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BHOPAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections