Tender for Construction of Rcc Lining and Allied Civil Work Along wi...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Lining and Allied Civil Work Along with Providing, Installing, Commissioning of Mechanical Screen and Providing, Installing, Commissioning of 10 Kw Solar Power Plant at Chingri Nal... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194557 | Ref ID: 145362179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 438725.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rcc Lining and Allied Civil Work Along with Providing, Installing, Commissioning of Mechanical Screen and Providing, Installing, Commissioning of 10 Kw Solar Power Plant at Chingri Nal... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rcc Lining and Allied Civil Work Along with Providing, Installing, Commissioning of Mechanical Screen and Providing, Installing, Commissioning of 10 Kw Solar Power Plant at Chingri Nal... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Rcc Lining and Allied Civil Work Along with Providing, Installing, Commissioning of Mechanical Screen and Providing, Installing, Commissioning of 10 Kw Solar Power Plant at Chingri Nal...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145362179

Notice Ref. No.: 194557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 438725.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Rcc Lining And Allied Civil Work Along With Providing, Installing, Commissioning Of Mechanical Screen And Providing, Installing, Commissioning Of 10 Kw Solar Power Plant At Chingri Nala Raipur Under Muncipal Corporation Raipur.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120.00
Tender Completion Time 15
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Probable Amount Of Contract - Pac (Sor) 62608000.00

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 1 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 27 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 30 Jul, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 29 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 10d 4h 12m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections