Tender for Construction of Rcc Framed Fly Ash Brick Masonry Compound...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Framed Fly Ash Brick Masonry Compound Wall with Concertina Coil, 3 Nos Gates & Corresponding Security Rooms for Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal University (Ssctu), Mulugu, Telangan... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107978 | Ref ID: 116962909). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1401127, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28023.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Rcc Framed Fly Ash Brick Masonry Compound Wall with Concertina Coil, 3 Nos Gates & Corresponding Security Rooms for Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal University (Ssctu), Mulugu, Telangan...

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116962909

Notice Ref. No.: 09/EE and SM (C)-II/Warangal/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1401127

Tender EMD: ₹ 28023

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of RCC framed fly ash brick masonry compound wall with concertina coil, 3 Nos Gates & corresponding security rooms for Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal University (SSCTU), Mulugu, Telangana. (SH: - Conducting Digital Topographical contour survey i/c establishment of permanent BM using DGPS and Preparation of detailed Digital Topographical contour Survey map.
Subwork/Packages: Conducting Digital Topographical contour survey i/c establishment of Permanent BM using DGPS and Preparation of detailed Digital Topographical contour Survey map.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Survey Works
Tender ID: 107978
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/03/2025 13:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/04/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 28, 023
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 14, 01, 127
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/05/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections