Tender for Construction of Rcc Framed Fly Ash Brick Masonry Compound...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Framed Fly Ash Brick Masonry Compound Wall with Concertina Coil 3 Nos Gates and Corresponding Security Rooms for Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal University Ssctu Mulugu Telangana S... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142627 | Ref ID: 135216309). The estimated tender value is ₹ 208229, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4165.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Rcc Framed Fly Ash Brick Masonry Compound Wall with Concertina Coil 3 Nos Gates and Corresponding Security Rooms for Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal University Ssctu Mulugu Telangana S...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135216309

Notice Ref. No.: 02/NIT/AE-I/Warangal/2025-26 / 2nd call

Tender Value: ₹ 208229

Tender EMD: ₹ 4165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of RCC framed fly ash brick masonry compound wall with concertina coil 3 nos gates and corresponding security rooms for Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal University SSCTU Mulugu Telangana SH: Providing Day to Day services like Technical Assistant on monthly contract basis located at Sammakka Sarakka Central Tribal university SSCTU Mulugu Telangana for the O/o the Assistant Engineer Civil Sub Division I CPWD Warangal
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 142627
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/02/2026 16:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/02/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 165
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 08, 229
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/03/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections