Tender for Construction of Rcc Foundation for Satellite Antenna” f...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Foundation for Satellite Antenna” for the National Importance Project. (Group 3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/NSU/CIVIL-DEL/2024/0112/27/Group3 | Ref ID: 114336457).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rcc Foundation for Satellite Antenna” for the National Importance Project. (Group 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rcc Foundation for Satellite Antenna” for the National Importance Project. (Group 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Rcc Foundation for Satellite Antenna” for the National Importance Project. (Group 3)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114336457

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/NSU/CIVIL-DEL/2024/0112/27/Group3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of RCC foundation for Satellite Antenna” for the National Importance project. (Group 3)
Type : Tender
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/NSU/CIVIL-DEL/2024/0112/27/Group3
Unit Name :NSU
Published Date :06-02-2025
Due Date :21-02-2025
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

81717NIT-GROUP3.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections