Tender for Construction of Rcc Drain, Dismantling and Demolition of ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Drain, Dismantling and Demolition of Old School Building and Construction Work to Cover the Assembly Area at K.V. Haflong, Assam. in Chirukandi, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165002 | Ref ID: 147215741). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9354369, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187087.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Rcc Drain, Dismantling and Demolition of Old School Building and Construction Work to Cover the Assembly Area at K.V. Haflong, Assam.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147215741

Notice Ref. No.: 14/NIT/EE-Silchar/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 9354369

Tender EMD: ₹ 187087

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain, Dismantling and Demolition of old school building and Construction work to cover the assembly area at K.V. Haflong, Assam.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 165002
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 10:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 87, 087
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 93, 54, 369
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections