Tender for Construction of Rcc Drain from Clinic of Dr. Suryanarayan...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Drain from Clinic of Dr. Suryanarayan to River under Nagar Parishad Jamui in Jamui, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98650 | Ref ID: 118425085). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30681740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 613700.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rcc Drain from Clinic of Dr. Suryanarayan to River under Nagar Parishad Jamui category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rcc Drain from Clinic of Dr. Suryanarayan to River under Nagar Parishad Jamui Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Rcc Drain from Clinic of Dr. Suryanarayan to River under Nagar Parishad Jamui

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118425085

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-02/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 30681740

Tender EMD: ₹ 613700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rcc Drain from Clinic of Dr. Suryanarayan to River under Nagar Parishad Jamui
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||CGM DLP BUIDCO||GM SOUTH BIHAR BUIDCO||PD JAMUI BUIDCO
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Abhinandan Kumar (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Abhinandan Kumar (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections