Tender for Construction of an RCC drain and filter chamber for grey ...

The OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of an RCC drain and filter chamber for grey water treatment in Village Mirapur, extending from the Basic School to the main road and from Md. Nabi's house to Salim Hussain's house. in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143338026). The estimated tender value is ₹ 997400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of an RCC drain and filter chamber for grey water treatment in Village Mirapur, extending from the Basic School to the main road and from Md. Nabi's house to Salim Hussain's house. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of an RCC drain and filter chamber for grey water treatment in Village Mirapur, extending from the Basic School to the main road and from Md. Nabi's house to Salim Hussain's house. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of an RCC drain and filter chamber for grey water treatment in Village Mirapur, extending from the Basic School to the main road and from Md. Nabi's house to Salim Hussain's house.

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143338026

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 997400

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of an RCC drain and filter chamber for grey water treatment in Village Mirapur, extending from the Basic School to the main road and from Md. Nabi's house to Salim Hussain's house.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections