Tender for Construction of Rcc Building with Shear Wall Technology f...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Building with Shear Wall Technology for Additional Laboratories and Classrooms (C06) in Permanent Campus of Iit Palakkad at Pudussery Village Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala Sh: S... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153342 | Ref ID: 141717856).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Rcc Building with Shear Wall Technology for Additional Laboratories and Classrooms (C06) in Permanent Campus of Iit Palakkad at Pudussery Village Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala Sh: S...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141717856

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 210(H)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of RCC building with shear wall technology for additional laboratories and classrooms (C06) in permanent Campus of IIT Palakkad at Pudussery Village Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala SH: Supplying and fixing following accessories for existing 150mm x 50mm size wall mounted UPVC trunking cable management system complete as required
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 153342
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/05/2026 19:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/05/2026 11:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/06/2026 11:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections