Tender for Construction of Rcc Bridge over River Dissang at Baruanag...

The PUBLIC WORKS ROADS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Bridge over River Dissang at Baruanagar to Mahmora Including Approaches and Protection Work in Tingkhong Lac, Bridge Length 120M (4X30M). Package No. Dibrugarh Crif 2023 24 03(Cons... in Dispur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_53421_1 | Ref ID: 146974013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127200.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Rcc Bridge over River Dissang at Baruanagar to Mahmora Including Approaches and Protection Work in Tingkhong Lac, Bridge Length 120M (4X30M). Package No. Dibrugarh Crif 2023 24 03(Cons...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146974013

Notice Ref. No.: DRC.XIII/16/98/NIT/DIB/Pt-I/

Tender Value: ₹ 6360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 127200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rcc Bridge over River Dissang at Baruanagar to Mahmora Including Approaches and Protection Work in Tingkhong Lac, Bridge Length 120M (4X30M). Package No. Dibrugarh Crif 2023 24 03(Construction of Office Building for the Office of The
Construction of Office Building for the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWRD, Duliajan and Naharkatia Territorial Road Division, Naharkatia
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Public Works Roads Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections