Tender for Construction of Rcc Box Culvert with Shutter Arrangements...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Box Culvert with Shutter Arrangements in the Gorimedu Drain at State Border in the Place of Pipe Culvert in Jeevananthapuram, Puducherry. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_18807_1 | Ref ID: 120857475). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4598021, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91960.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Construction of Rcc Box Culvert with Shutter Arrangements in the Gorimedu Drain at State Border in the Place of Pipe Culvert in Jeevananthapuram, Puducherry.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120857475

Notice Ref. No.: TN.24/PW/IRRN/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4598021

Tender EMD: ₹ 91960

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of RCC Box culvert with shutter arrangements in the Gorimedu drain at State Border in the place of pipe culvert in Jeevananthapuram, Puducherry.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||IRRIGATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 91, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 98, 021
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections