Tender for Construction of Rcc Boundary Wall (Approx. 3000 Mtr) Incl...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rcc Boundary Wall (Approx. 3000 Mtr) Including Augmentation of Security Lights, Installation of High Security Bullet Proof Main Gate Along with Sentry Post and Allied Security Accessor... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148015 | Ref ID: 138371725). The estimated tender value is ₹ 220659956, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3206600.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Rcc Boundary Wall (Approx. 3000 Mtr) Including Augmentation of Security Lights, Installation of High Security Bullet Proof Main Gate Along with Sentry Post and Allied Security Accessor...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138371725

Notice Ref. No.: 38/EE/Srinagar of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 220659956

Tender EMD: ₹ 3206600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of RCC boundary wall (Approx. 3000 Mtr) including Augmentation of security lights, installation of high security bullet proof main gate along with sentry post and allied security accessories installation of additional access gate alongwith sentry post, C/o 04 Nos. RCC living cum fighting bunkers and c/o 34 Nos. RCC bullet proof observation post at SHQ BSF Kupwara Kashmir. SH. Construction of RCC boundary wall (1500Mtr) including augmentation of security lights, installation of high security bullet proof main gate alongwith sentry post and allied security accessories, installation of additional access gate along with sentry post, c/o 02 Nos. RCC living cum fighting bunkers and c/o 17 Nos. RCC bullet proof observation post.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 148015
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/03/2026 16:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 32, 06, 600
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 22, 06, 59, 956
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections