Tender for Construction of Rasta from under Railway Bridge of Villag...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION KANINA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rasta from under Railway Bridge of Village Kanina to Chandrahas Ki Dhani. in KANINA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_487377_1 | Ref ID: 131306236).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Rasta from under Railway Bridge of Village Kanina to Chandrahas Ki Dhani.

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131306236

Notice Ref. No.: 20258DB607EE 18BB 415F 92EC 6661046CE581334ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 417484

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rasta from under railway bridge of village Kanina to Chandrahas ki Dhani.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Kanina
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 17, 484

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections