Tender for Construction of Rano Stop Dam Cum Rapta in Block Saja Dis...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rano Stop Dam Cum Rapta in Block Saja District Bemetara (Durg) District in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 190536 | Ref ID: 142284320). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24790554.05, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rano Stop Dam Cum Rapta in Block Saja District Bemetara (Durg) District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rano Stop Dam Cum Rapta in Block Saja District Bemetara (Durg) District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Rano Stop Dam Cum Rapta in Block Saja District Bemetara (Durg) District

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142284320

Notice Ref. No.: 190536

Tender Value: ₹ 24790554.05

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Rano Stop Dam Cum Rapta In Block Saja District Bemetara (Durg) District
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 06
Required Past Technical Experience
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 15 May, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 5 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 8 Jun, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 7d 1h 42m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections