Tender for Construction of Ramp with Shed for Easy Patient Movement ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ramp with Shed for Easy Patient Movement at the Back Side of Fluoroscope Machine Room of G Plus7 Building Within the Main Campus of Burdwan Hospital in the District of Purba Bardhaman.... in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_978785_2 | Ref ID: 133511042). The estimated tender value is ₹ 221579, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4432.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Ramp with Shed for Easy Patient Movement at the Back Side of Fluoroscope Machine Room of G Plus7 Building Within the Main Campus of Burdwan Hospital in the District of Purba Bardhaman....

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133511042

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE/BSD-II/SS/ NIT-14eOF2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 221579

Tender EMD: ₹ 4432

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Ramp with Shed for easy patient movement at the back side of Fluoroscope Machine Room of G plus7 building within the main campus of Burdwan Hospital in the district of Purba Bardhaman.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||WESTERN CIRCLE SOCIAL SECTOR||BARDHAMAN DIVISION SOCIAL SECTOR||BURDWAN SD-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 432
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 21, 579

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections