Tender for Construction of Rainwater Harvesting Pit at Lourthu Matha...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rainwater Harvesting Pit at Lourthu Matha Street at Ward no 32 in Kollancode Municipality. in Kollancode, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_690474_1 | Ref ID: 146488334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 210000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Rainwater Harvesting Pit at Lourthu Matha Street at Ward no 32 in Kollancode Municipality.

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146488334

Notice Ref. No.: 885/2025/E1-18

Tender Value: ₹ 210000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rainwater Harvesting Pit at Lourthu Matha Street at ward no 32 in kollancode municipality.
Category: Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Kollankodu Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections