Tender for Construction of Rain Water Harvesting System at Anganwadi...

The DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (DWSD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rain Water Harvesting System at Anganwadi Centre of Different Block under D.W. and S. Division, Chaibasa for the Year of 2025-26 (Group Hatgamharia/Rwh/01) in Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DWSD_110198_1 | Ref ID: 135455545). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1001866, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20100.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Rain Water Harvesting System at Anganwadi Centre of Different Block under D.W. and S. Division, Chaibasa for the Year of 2025-26 (Group Hatgamharia/Rwh/01)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135455545

Notice Ref. No.: Chaibasa/RWH/08/2025-26 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 1001866

Tender EMD: ₹ 20100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rain Water Harvesting System at Anganwadi Centre of different Block under D.W. and S. Division, Chaibasa for the year of 2025-26 (Group Hatgamharia/RWH/01)
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE Chaibasa||DWSD EE Chaibasa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 01, 866
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections