Tender for Construction of Railway under Bridge in Line Passing thro...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Railway under Bridge in Line Passing through Dhani Mansukh 177-8/9 in Bhiwani District. in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_508731_1 | Ref ID: 137907174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61579055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1232000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Railway under Bridge in Line Passing through Dhani Mansukh 177-8/9 in Bhiwani District.

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137907174

Notice Ref. No.: 2026D35C814F BBC7 406B AFEA D64C474B5BE0613BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 61579055

Tender EMD: ₹ 1232000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cost of Approaches to Under Bridge, Cost of Height Guage, Harvesting well, Cost of RCC Drain with grating, Cost of RCC Drain without grating, Cost of Road Furniture, Cost of Electrification, Cost of road/Service road
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Building work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 550
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 15, 79, 055
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections