Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Construction of Railway Portion of Two Lane Road over Bridge (1 X 72.00 M Bow String/Camel Back Steel Girder + 1 X 36.00 M and 1 X 24.00 M Span Composite Steel Girder) at Km. 609/10 - 12 in Lieu of Le...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143458017
Notice Ref. No.: RTM-GSU-Engg-ROB-BMI-72R_
Tender Value: ₹ 244762803.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 4895300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Railway portion of two lane Road Over Bridge (1 x 72.00 M Bow String/Camel Back Steel Girder + 1 X 36.00 M and 1 X 24.00 M span Composite Steel Girder) at Km. 609/10 - 12 in lieu of Level Crossing No. 72 in Godhra - Ratlam section, between Bamnia and Bhairongarh stations of Ratlam Division Western Railway
Schedule - A (USSOR Items) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-(USSOR Items) Supplying, fabrication, assembling of Steel girders 175881915.60 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 223455616.31 (-) 21.29 175881915.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 244762803.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA GS RTM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 17:56
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4895300.00
Notice Documents
Contractorse-measurementbook-e-MB.pdf
GCC-2022CorrecteduptoACS10_New.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections