Tender for Construction of Pump House ..., By Constructing the Pump ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Pump House ..., By Constructing the Pump House, the Floodwater can be Effectively Managed, and the Damage Caused to the Crops and Livelihood of the Farmers in the Affected Villages can... in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_505559_1 | Ref ID: 136766253). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4042625, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80860.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Pump House ..., By Constructing the Pump House, the Floodwater can be Effectively Managed, and the Damage Caused to the Crops and Livelihood of the Farmers in the Affected Villages can...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136766253

Notice Ref. No.: 2026D5151ABB 4FDA 4851 9777 73BBD6AC93C2145IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 4042625

Tender EMD: ₹ 80860

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Pump House ..., By Constructing the Pump House, the Floodwater can be Effectively Managed, and the Damage Caused to the Crops and Livelihood of the Farmers in the Affected Villages can be Minimized
By constructing the pump house, the floodwater can be effectively managed, and the damage caused to the crops and livelihood of the farmers in the affected villages can be minimized
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||WS Divn Kurukshetra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 860
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 42, 625
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections