Tender for Construction of Public Utility Block in Jageshwar Dham un...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Public Utility Block in Jageshwar Dham under Master Plan in District Almora in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_pwd_84486_1 | Ref ID: 120052346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of Public Utility Block in Jageshwar Dham under Master Plan in District Almora

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120052346

Notice Ref. No.: 1588/Nivida date 27.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 298000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC UTILITY BLOCK IN JAGESHWAR DHAM UNDER MASTER PLAN IN DISTRICT ALMORA
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: PWD||1st Circle Almora
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections