Tender for Construction of Public Toilet Inside Skilled Training Cen...

The RAYAGADA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Public Toilet Inside Skilled Training Center at Ambaguda, under Rayagada Municipality. in RAYAGADA, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_115162_1 | Ref ID: 122181533). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1661860, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16618.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Public Toilet Inside Skilled Training Center at Ambaguda, under Rayagada Municipality.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122181533

Notice Ref. No.: RGDA-MUN-02/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1661860

Tender EMD: ₹ 16618

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Public Toilet inside Skilled Training Center at Ambaguda, under Rayagada Municipality.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Rayagada Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 618
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 61, 860
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections