Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Providing Installing and Testing of Pumping Machineries Including Pipe, Cable, Control Panel Miscellaneous Material Etc on Two Nos of New Tubewell Drilled at New Site & Providing Insta...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147478602
Notice Ref. No.: 6 of 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 521336.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5300
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Providing Installing and Testing of Pumping Machineries Including Pipe, Cable, Control Panel Miscellaneous Material Etc on Two Nos of New Tubewell Drilled at New Site & Providing Installing and Testing of only Pumpset on Two Nos of Old Tubewell Drilled at Old Site of Geri Gotri, Ta:Vadodara, Dist:Vadodara under Deposite Work. (3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pumps/Motors
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 18-08-2026 16:30
Remarks As per Tender Documents
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer(M), Unit-3, City Danapith, Manekchowk, Ahmedabad-380001
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AHMEDABAD
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 5, 300 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer(M), Unit-3, City Danapith, Manekchowk, Ahmedabad-380001
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at AHMEDABAD
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid9a688ec2-7cac-4a01-a779-8c5cfacdacc2nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections