Tender for Construction of Protection Wall with Rr Masonry Along Lef...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Protection Wall with Rr Masonry Along Left Side of Low Level Drain at Chp Area in Paloncha, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-43/25-26/SE/Civil/KTPS-VVI.Stages, Dt 24.12.2025 | Ref ID: 132799441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7451.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of Protection Wall with Rr Masonry Along Left Side of Low Level Drain at Chp Area

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132799441

Notice Ref. No.: e-43/25-26/SE/Civil/KTPS-VVI.Stages, Dt 24.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7451

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 176

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Ktps-V Vi Stages -Civil- O M-Ii- Construction of Protection Wall with Rr Masonry Along Left Side of Low-Level Drain to Pr Entry of Storm Water into Mcc-I Ground Floor Breakers Room in Chp Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 7451
Tender Fee: ₹ 176

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections