Tender for Construction of proposed 10 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Pro...

The SE, WEST CIRCLE, M. E. DTE., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of proposed 10 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant including Security Room, Control Room, Office Room, Internal Roads, Drains and other ancillary works within SWM Project under Swachh Bharat Mission at Tarakeswar Municipality in H in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 01 of SE (WC)/MED/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144923042).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of proposed 10 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant including Security Room, Control Room, Office Room, Internal Roads, Drains and other ancillary works within SWM Project under Swachh Bharat Mission at Tarakeswar Municipality in H category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of proposed 10 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant including Security Room, Control Room, Office Room, Internal Roads, Drains and other ancillary works within SWM Project under Swachh Bharat Mission at Tarakeswar Municipality in H Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of proposed 10 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant including Security Room, Control Room, Office Room, Internal Roads, Drains and other ancillary works within SWM Project under Swachh Bharat Mission at Tarakeswar Municipality in H

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144923042

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 01 of SE (WC)/MED/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of proposed 10 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant including Security Room, Control Room, Office Room, Internal Roads, Drains and other ancillary works within SWM Project under Swachh Bharat Mission at Tarakeswar Municipality in Hooghly District, West Bengal. Construction of proposed 161 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant including Security Room, Control Room, Office Room, Internal Roads, Drains and other ancillary works within SWM Project under Swachh Bharat Mission at Bardhaman Municipality in Purba Bardhaman District, West Bengal.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections