Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Construction of Processing Shed 148.53 Sqm Cleaning Grading and Processing Wheat Aata Mill Shed
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139701915
Notice Ref. No.: SMART/SGL/SMFPCL/WORKS/6/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2643000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Of Processing Shed 148.53 SQM Cleaning Grading and Processing Wheat Aata Mill Shed
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Sangli- World Bank Tenders
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Cleaning Grading and Processing Wheat Aata Mill
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 43, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections