Tender for Construction of Primary Water Harvesting and Secondary St...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Primary Water Harvesting and Secondary Storage Structures with Distribution Infrastructure in Gram Panchayats Behri, Chhyachi & Goela in Apo Unit Ramshehar. Multiple Contracts Adopted... in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-DPO, SOLAN-546110-CW-RFQ | Ref ID: 139712802).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Primary Water Harvesting and Secondary Storage Structures with Distribution Infrastructure in Gram Panchayats Behri, Chhyachi & Goela in Apo Unit Ramshehar. Multiple Contracts Adopted... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Primary Water Harvesting and Secondary Storage Structures with Distribution Infrastructure in Gram Panchayats Behri, Chhyachi & Goela in Apo Unit Ramshehar. Multiple Contracts Adopted... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Primary Water Harvesting and Secondary Storage Structures with Distribution Infrastructure in Gram Panchayats Behri, Chhyachi & Goela in Apo Unit Ramshehar. Multiple Contracts Adopted...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139712802

Notice Ref. No.: IN-DPO, SOLAN-546110-CW-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of primary water harvesting and secondary storage structures with distribution infrastructure in Gram Panchayats Behri, Chhyachi & Goela in APO Unit Ramshehar. Multiple contracts adopted due to availability of bidders at different locations Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal - P165129 Notice No : OP00439139 Language of Notice : English Published Date : April 16, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Apr 28, 2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections