Tender for Construction of Primary Health Centre Building and Staff ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Primary Health Centre Building and Staff Quarters Including Site Development at Mail Tehsil Dalhousie Distt. Chamba Hp Sh Civil and Electrical Work in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_279418_1 | Ref ID: 142444560). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25582377, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 511648.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Primary Health Centre Building and Staff Quarters Including Site Development at Mail Tehsil Dalhousie Distt. Chamba Hp Sh Civil and Electrical Work

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142444560

Notice Ref. No.: EE/BSNL/CD/DMA/2026-27/08

Tender Value: ₹ 25582377

Tender EMD: ₹ 511648

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Primary Health Centre Building and Staff Quarters including Site Development at Mail Tehsil Dalhousie Distt. Chamba HP SH Civil and Electrical Work
Category: Coal Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||CE (Civil)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Coal Works
Sub Category: Civil Works Buildings
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 11, 648
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 55, 82, 377
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections