Tender for Construction of Primary Health Center Building at Kistaram,

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Primary Health Center Building at Kistaram, in Bemetara, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195609 | Ref ID: 146020092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Primary Health Center Building at Kistaram, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Primary Health Center Building at Kistaram, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Primary Health Center Building at Kistaram,

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020092

Notice Ref. No.: 195609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Primary Health Center Building At Kistaram,
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 10
Required Past Technical Experience Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Servicesdivision Sukma As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 17 Jul, 2026 1:11:15 PM IST Bid Due Date 28 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 30 Jul, 2026 1:11:15 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 29 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 0d 21h 14m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections