Tender for Construction of Pressurized Pipe Distribution Network Lif...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Pressurized Pipe Distribution Network Lift Irrigation Scheme to Supply Water for Irrigation to Deliver at Farmers Field up to 1 Ha with a Duty of 0.70 Lit/Sec/Ha and Maintained up to 4... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 192409 | Ref ID: 143509118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34200000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Pressurized Pipe Distribution Network Lift Irrigation Scheme to Supply Water for Irrigation to Deliver at Farmers Field up to 1 Ha with a Duty of 0.70 Lit/Sec/Ha and Maintained up to 4... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Pressurized Pipe Distribution Network Lift Irrigation Scheme to Supply Water for Irrigation to Deliver at Farmers Field up to 1 Ha with a Duty of 0.70 Lit/Sec/Ha and Maintained up to 4... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Pressurized Pipe Distribution Network Lift Irrigation Scheme to Supply Water for Irrigation to Deliver at Farmers Field up to 1 Ha with a Duty of 0.70 Lit/Sec/Ha and Maintained up to 4...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143509118

Notice Ref. No.: 192409

Tender Value: ₹ 34200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 171000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Pressurized Pipe Distribution Network Lift Irrigation Scheme To Supply Water For Irrigation To Deliver At Farmers Field Up To 1 Ha With A Duty Of 0.70 Lit/Sec/Ha And Maintained Up To 4 Ha Chak, Keeping The Discharge Of Minimum 3 Times The Duty At One Hectare And At Least 20 Meter Residual Head At 1 Ha For Pressurized Irrigation By Rotation In Village Kapua, Block -Patharia, Dist. -Mungeli In 160 Ha. In Kharif (Right Side Of Khairi Anicut As Indicated In Index Map), Out Of Total Gross Command Area 270 Hectare Fully Covering The Entire Compact, Contiguous Possible Arable Area Beyond 500M From Submergence Line (Ftl Line) Of Khairi Anicut As Indicated In The Index Map For Irrigation System Without Exceeding Total Power Requirement For Solar Pumps With Solar Panel Of 100 Kwp.It Includes All Activities Starting From Survey, Investigation, Designing, Estimating Costing, Procurement, Construction, Laying, Installing, Energizing, Etc. Of Pumping System, Rising And Gravity Mains, Main Line, Branch Lines, Distribution Network, Controlling And Regulation System, Scada Work With Automation Etc. For Supply Of Filtered Water For Irrigation Under Pressure. The Work Also Includes Construction Of Chowkidar Quarter, Pump House, Installation Of Solar Power Plant And Sub Station With Transformer Of Required Capacity By Liasoning With Cseb, Management, Operation And Maintenance (Mom) And Defect Liability (Dl) For The Period Of 05 Years After Completion And Mom And Dl Period Run Simultaneously And Work Also Including Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony And Inauguration Ceremony And As Directed By Engineer-In-Charge As Per Details Given In Scope Of Work
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 11
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 17 Jun, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 1 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 2 Jul, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 1 Jul, 2026 5:31:01 PM IST
TIME LEFT 13d 15h 49m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections