Tender for Construction of Prefabricated Building for Ayushman Kendr...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), PATNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Prefabricated Building for Ayushman Kendra In-Front of Opd at Aiims Patna in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_AMSPA_841530_2 | Ref ID: 115169767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5965376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119308.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Prefabricated Building for Ayushman Kendra In-Front of Opd at Aiims Patna

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115169767

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/Pat/SE/138/125849

Tender Value: ₹ 5965376

Tender EMD: ₹ 119308

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Prefabricated building for Ayushman Kendra In-front of OPD at AIIMS Patna
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Prefabricated building work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 19, 308
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 65, 376
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections