Tender for Construction of Prefab Structure with Puf Panel for Immig...

The SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL (SSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Prefab Structure with Puf Panel for Immigration Facility at Bop Dadgiri of 6Th Bn Hrs Ranighuli under Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SSB_924139_1 | Ref ID: 148239021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7190967, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143819.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Prefab Structure with Puf Panel for Immigration Facility at Bop Dadgiri of 6Th Bn Hrs Ranighuli under Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148239021

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.EE/FTR/GHY/2026/29

Tender Value: ₹ 7190967

Tender EMD: ₹ 143819

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Prefab structure with PUF panel for Immigration facility at BOP Dadgiri of 6th Bn Hrs Ranighuli under Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA||IG FTR HQRS Guwahati, SSB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 43, 819
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 90, 967
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections