Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of Precast S&T Building in Connection with Interlocking of L.C. Gates Tvu20000 in the Leftover Sections under Sr.Den-I/Mb.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876418
Notice Ref. No.: 141-DRM-MB-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7442533.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 148900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing, fabrication, erection & commissioning of U shaped solid prestressed precast concrete interlocking panels of minimum 70mm thickness of M-35 grade concrete (as per approved mix design) for S&T building, as per approved NRHQ Plan No. 0-97/2017/R1, including all labour, material, T&P (for lifting, placing & aligning of elements) as a complete job. The work includes providing acid proof floor tiles, ï¬nishing work with cement base putty and emulsion paint on walls and roof, water pr...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7442533.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN I
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 15:49
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 148900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections