Tender for Construction of Precast Rcc Panel Boundary Wall for Enclo...

The G LIDERS INDIA LIMITED, GOVT OF, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Precast Rcc Panel Boundary Wall for Enclosing Open Land under Glr Survey No. 774, Gil/Opf in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GIL_263846_1 | Ref ID: 134082539). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5692200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110383.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Precast Rcc Panel Boundary Wall for Enclosing Open Land under Glr Survey No. 774, Gil/Opf

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134082539

Notice Ref. No.: OPF/TE/EO (CW)/IR/15/ 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5692200

Tender EMD: ₹ 110383

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Precast RCC Panel Boundary Wall for enclosing Open Land under GLR Survey No. 774, GIL/OPF
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Gliders India Limited||Ordnance Parachute Factory - Kanpur||Civil/Electrical Contracts- Kanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 10, 383
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 92, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections