Tender for Construction of Pre Engineered Shed for Engine Dismantlin...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Pre Engineered Shed for Engine Dismantling and Chemical Cleaning Process and Associated Works on Design and Build Basis Epc Mode at Engine Division in MYSURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_805715_1 | Ref ID: 122851492).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Pre Engineered Shed for Engine Dismantling and Chemical Cleaning Process and Associated Works on Design and Build Basis Epc Mode at Engine Division

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122851492

Notice Ref. No.: 6300039764

Tender Value: ₹ 4995300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Pre Engineered Shed for Engine dismantling and chemical cleaning process and associated works on Design and Build basis EPC Mode at Engine Division
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)||Truck Division, Mysore Complex||Materials
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 95, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections