Tender for Construction of Pre Engineered Building for GYM at AIIMS ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BATHINDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Pre Engineered Building for GYM at AIIMS Bathinda in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/Engg.Estate/25-26/4803 | Ref ID: 126040804).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Pre Engineered Building for GYM at AIIMS Bathinda category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Pre Engineered Building for GYM at AIIMS Bathinda Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Construction of Pre Engineered Building for GYM at AIIMS Bathinda

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 02 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126040804

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/Engg.Estate/25-26/4803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of Pre Engineered Building for GYM at AIIMS Bathinda

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections