Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Construction of Pp Shelter, Platform Wall, Coping Slab, Platform Surfacing, Service Trench, Pipeline for Drinking and Storm Water, Toilets, Etc. and Ancillary Works for Platform No. 3/4, 5/6 and 7/8 I...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143030952
Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/MU/NJP/SLT/2026/01
Tender Value: ₹ 612693532.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 12253900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of PP Shelter, Platform Wall, Coping Slab, Platform Surfacing, Service Trench, Pipeline for Drinking and Storm Water, Toilets, etc. and ancillary works for Platform No. 3/4, 5/6 and 7/8 in connection with Major Upgradation of New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station of N. F. Railway.
Type of Tender : OPEN TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 612693532.14
Earnest Money Deposit : 12253900.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 9 Months
Validity of Offers : 60 Days
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections