Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Construction of Pp Shelter, Platform Wall, Coping Slab, Platform Surfacing, Service Trench, Pipeline for Drinking and Storm Water, Toilets, Etc. and Ancillary Works for Platform No. 3/4, 5/6 and 7/8 I...
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142678389
Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-MU-NJP-SLT-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 612693532.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 12253900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of PP Shelter, Platform Wall, Coping Slab, Platform Surfacing, Service Trench, Pipeline for Drinking and Storm Water, Toilets, etc. and ancillary works for Platform No. 3/4, 5/6 and 7/8 in connection with Major Upgradation of New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station of N. F. Railway.
Annexure-I and any other CPWD DSR - 2023 items of works which are not covered in Annexure-I but required for successful completion of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NS Items of works as per Annexure-II 67624456.00 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 67624456.00 AT Par 67624456.00 Description:- Annexure-II
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 612693532.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 16:18
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12253900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections