Tender for Construction of Playground at Vaikom Govt Bhss, Vaikom La...

The SPORTS KERALA FOUNDATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Playground at Vaikom Govt Bhss, Vaikom Lac in Kottayam District - Retender in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKF_742438_3 | Ref ID: 117451211). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20015635, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Playground at Vaikom Govt Bhss, Vaikom Lac in Kottayam District - Retender

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117451211

Notice Ref. No.: 346/SKF/CE/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 20015635

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earth Filling, Mud Court, Retaining Wall, Drainage, Fencing, RCC Step Gallery, Interlock Pavement, Roofing for pacing Solar Panels, Toilet Block, Flood lighting and connected works, Solar, Electrification works for Volleyball Court and Toilet Block
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Sports Kerala Foundation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Electrification works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 15, 635
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections