Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Construction of Platforms, Earthwork/ Blanketing in Formation/Cutting, Retaining Wall & Drain, Rub, Fob, Minor Bridge (Br.No.543/1, 543/2, 543/3, 544/1, 544/2, 544/3, 544/4, 545/1), Type-Ii Railway Qua...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146384274
Notice Ref. No.: DyCECBSL-10-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 722548315.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 14451000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Platforms, Earthwork/ blanketing in formation/cutting, Retaining Wall & Drain, RUB, FOB, Minor Bridge (Br.No.543/1, 543/2, 543/3, 544/1, 544/2, 544/3, 544/4, 545/1), Type-II Railway Quarters, Road, etc. work and Dismantling and Track Works for Dongargaon Yard Remodelling, including Ballast Supply in connection with BSL-KNW 3rd and 4th line (131km) project of Central Railway. (Two packet System).
- Extra over item nos. 073011 to 073015 for additional lift beyond75mm for every 50mm or part thereof up to 225mm for each set [15% on item No.073012 at the rate of 18971.96 for quantity 6 works out to 17074.74] 32 074011 500.00 Each 632.40 316200.00 (-) 29.04 224375.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 722548315.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 15:40
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14451000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections